9R9408 Piston Rear Brake Cylinder Liner 165-6969 Engine 9R-9408 Ring 1656969 Piston

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Caterpillar
Certification: 68555435543
Model Number: 416B, 416C, 416D, 420D, 424D, 426B, 426C, 428B, 428C, 428D, 430D, 432D, 436C, 438C, 438D, 442D
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Price negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-5
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10
Model OEM: 416B, 416C, 416D, 420D, 424D, 426B, 426C, 428B, 428C, 428D, 430D, 432D, 436C, 438C, 438D, 442D Product Name: 9R9408 PISTON-REAR BRAKE Caterpillar Parts
Cross Code: CA9R9408 9R-9408 9R9408 Other Name: Piston Kit
Sort: Cylinder Liner Application: Engine Parts
Applicable: Excavator Parts Weight: XX Kg.

9R9408 PISTON-REAR BRAKE Caterpillar parts 416B, 416C, 416D, 420D, 424D, 426B, 426C, 428B, 428C, 428D, 430D, 432D, 436C, 438C, 438D, 442D

 

Product Description

 

CA9R9408
9R-9408
9R9408

 

 BACKHOE LOADER 416B 416C 416D 420D 424D 426B 426C 428B 428C 428D 430D 432D 436C 438C 438D 442D Caterpillar

 

416B Backhoe Loader 8ZK00001-05999 (MACHINE) POWERED BY 3054 Engine

 

AXLE GP-REAR

118-5834 AXLE GP-REAR
S/N 8ZK1-5999
PART OF 9R-7540 AXLE & MTG GP-REAR
AN ATTACHMENT


 
Information

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-5837 [2] SHAFT AS  
2. 9R-5219 [8] BOLT-SPECIAL  
3. 9R-9409 [2] SEAL-REAR BRAKE  
4. 118-5839 [2] SEAL-REAR AXLE  
5. 030-1957 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
6. 115-2137 [1] HOUSING AS (LH)  
6A. 6Y-7652 [1] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
6B. 8S-9151 [1] CUP-BEARING  
6C. 9R-2412 [2] STUD  
6D. 9R-2414 [1] GEAR (56-TEETH)  
7. 115-2138 [1] HOUSING AS  
7A. 6Y-7652 [1] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
8. 9R-2414 [1] GEAR (56-TEETH)  
9. 9R-2412 [2] STUD  
10. 8S-9151 [1] CUP-BEARING  
11. 9R-9406 [1] HOUSING-REAR BRAKE (LH)  
12. 9X-8880 [25] BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)  
13. 1A-8537 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X2.75-IN)  
14. 186-4117 [2] CARRIER AS  
      (EACH INCLUDES)
15. 7T-6652 [1] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
16. 9R-2421 [3] SHAFT  
17. 9R-2419 [3] KIT-BEARING  
18. 9R-2418 [6] WASHER (32.94X57.21X0.78-MM THK)  
19. 9R-2417 [3] WASHER (33.07X48.38X1.06-MM THK)  
20. 186-4118 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (20-TEETH)  
21. 9R-2420 [1] RETAINER  
22. 9R-2435 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.25-MM THK)  
  9R-2436 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.35-MM THK)  
  9R-2437 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.45-MM THK)  
  9R-2438 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.55-MM THK)  
  9R-2439 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.65-MM THK)  
  9R-2440 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.75-MM THK)  
  9R-2441 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.85-MM THK)  
  9R-2442 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X1.96-MM THK)  
  9R-2443 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X2.06-MM THK)  
  9R-2444 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X2.16-MM THK)  
  9R-2445 B [2] SPACER (22.86X53.85X2.26-MM THK)  
23. 9R-2505 [1] SEAL  
24. 9R-2504 [1] SHAFT  
25. 9R-2506 [1] FORK  
26. 9R-2507 M [1] SCREW-SPECIAL  
27. 2L-6267 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-24-THD)  
28. 9R-2495 [2] SEAL  
29. 8M-3171 [4] NUT (1/2-20-THD)  
30. 9R-2425 [2] WASHER (23.088X69.6X9.52-MM THK)  
31. 9R-2466 M [2] BOLT (7/8-14X2.2-IN)  
32. 9R-2426 [2] LOCK  
33. 9R-2424 [2] GEAR (16-TEETH)  
34. 9R-9405 [1] HOUSING-REAR BRAKE (RH)  
35. 9R-9401 [8] PLATE  
36. 133-7234 [8] DISC-FRICTION  
37. 9R-2474 [2] PIN  
38. 055-1258 [1] HOUSING-BRAKE (RH)  
39. 055-1259 [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
40. 9R-2427 B [1] SHIM (0.965-MM THK)  
  9R-2428 B [1] SHIM (1.118-MM THK)  
  9R-2429 B [1] SHIM (1.27-MM THK)  
  9R-2430 B [1] SHIM (1.422-MM THK)  
  9R-2431 B [1] SHIM (1.575-MM THK)  
  9R-2432 B [1] SHIM (1.727-MM THK)  
  9R-2433 B [1] SHIM (1.88-MM THK)  
  9R-2434 B [1] SHIM (2.032-MM THK)  
41. 2B-2006 [12] BOLT (1/2-13X4.75-IN)  
42. 9R-9398 [2] MANIFOLD-BRAKE TUBE  
43. 8H-1607 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 5L-9018 [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X1.75-IN)  
45. 8M-8157 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 8T-6760 [2] PLUG-PIPE (1-1/2-11-1/2 NPT)  
47. 9R-9410 [2] SEAL-REAR BRAKE  
48. 9R-9408 [2] PISTON-REAR BRAKE  
49. 9F-2167 [2] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
50. 9R-2493 [1] RING  
51. 9R-2492 [1] WASHER (64.389X78.74X3.124-MM THK)  
52. 9R-2482 [1] COUPLING  
53. 9R-2486 [1] SPRING  
54. 9R-2483 [1] ADAPTER  
55. 2S-0480 [1] CUP-TAPERED ROLLER  
56. 2S-0479 [1] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
57. 9R-2485 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X2.87-IN)  
58. 9R-2480 [1] CASE AS  
59. 9R-2484 [2] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
60. 9R-2490 [2] WASHER (76.2X101.6X1.524-MM THK)  
61. 9R-2488 [1] GEAR (16-TEETH)  
62. 9R-2491 [1] SPIDER  
63. 9R-9403 [4] PINION  
64. 9R-2489 [4] WASHER-SPRING  
65. 9R-2487 [1] GEAR (16-TEETH)  
66. 9R-9444 [1] GEAR SET-REAR AXLE  
67. 5L-9656 [1] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
68. 2A-4576 [1] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
69. 9R-2446 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X31.858-MM THK)  
  9R-2447 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X31.908-MM THK)  
  9R-2448 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X31.959-MM THK)  
  9R-2449 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.01-MM THK)  
  9R-2450 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.061-MM THK)  
  9R-2451 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.112-MM THK)  
  9R-2452 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.162-MM THK)  
  9R-2453 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.213-MM THK)  
  9R-2454 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.264-MM THK)  
  9R-2455 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.315-MM THK)  
  9R-2456 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.366-MM THK)  
  9R-2457 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.416-MM THK)  
  9R-2458 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.467-MM THK)  
  9R-2459 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.518-MM THK)  
  9R-2460 B [1] SPACER (45.86X50.98X32.569-MM THK)  
70. 9R-6671 M [12] BOLT (1/2-20X1.62-IN)  
71. 0T-0318 [2] BOLT (7/16-14X1-IN)  
72. 9R-2502 [1] NUT (1-1/4-18-THD)  
73. 9R-2503 [1] BLOCK  
74. 2M-2570 [12] LOCKNUT (1/2-20-THD)  
75. 9R-6602 [2] PLUG-MAGNETIC  
76. 9R-2508 [1] HOUSING  
77. 3B-5302 [1] PIN-COTTER  
78. 9R-2494 [1] RING  
79. 7T-7621 [1] BEARING AS  
80. 7T-6654 [1] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
81. 9R-2512 [1] SEAL  
82. 9R-2407 [1] RETAINER AS  
83. 4K-5843 [1] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
84. 3N-6408 [1] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
85. 3B-4509 [6] LOCKWASHER  
86. 3K-3379 [6] BOLT (9/16-12X1-IN)  
87. 7T-6653 [1] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
88. 9R-2496 [1] SEAL  
89. 9R-2499 [1] SEAL AS  
90. 9R-2498 [1] RETAINER  
91. 9R-6610 [1] FLANGE  
92. 9R-2497 [1] SEAL  
93. 9R-2501 [1] WASHER (32.5X60.5X5.6-MM THK)
 
 
 
 OEM
1308412 Piston Engine 130-8412 Ring 7E5214 Ring Group Piston Cylinder Liner 7E-5214
1589064 Piston Engine 158-9064 Ring 7N9805 Pin Hollow Piston Cylinder Liner 7N-9805
1590308 Piston Engine 159-0308 Ring 8J6730 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 8J-6730
1606600 Piston Engine 160-6600 Ring 8N0822 Ring Group Piston Cylinder Liner 8N-0822
1607994 Body A Engine 160-7994 Ring 9R9408 Piston Rear Brake Cylinder Liner 9R-9408
1656969 Piston Engine 165-6969 Ring 9R9408 Piston Rear Brake Cylinder Liner 9R-9408
1684531 Body A Engine 168-4531 Ring 9T2306 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-2306
1684538 Tube A Engine 168-4538 Ring 9T2306 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-2306
1692969 Piston Engine 169-2969 Ring 9T3680 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-3680
1722353 Piston Engine 172-2353 Ring 9T3680 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-3680
1769273 Piston Engine 176-9273 Ring 9T6857 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-6857
1786546 Piston Engine 178-6546 Ring 9T6857 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-6857
1850232 Piston Engine 185-0232 Ring 9T8346 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-8346
 
9R9408 Piston Rear Brake Cylinder Liner 165-6969 Engine 9R-9408 Ring 1656969 Piston 0
 
 

 
 

Contact Details
233613713

Phone Number : +8618925034785

WhatsApp : +8618924027126