238-2729 Engine Tak4515 Piston Liner Kit Cylinder Liner 2382729 Body A Ring Tak-4515

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Caterpillar
Certification: 68555435543
Model Number: 120H, 135H, 3126B, 3126E, 322C, 322C FM, 325C, 561N, 938G II, 953C, 963C, D5N, D6N, IT38G II, M325C
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Price negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-5
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10
Model OEM: 120H, 135H, 3126B, 3126E, 322C, 322C FM, 325C, 561N, 938G II, 953C, 963C, D5N, D6N, IT38G II, M325C Product Name: 2382729 BODY AS-PISTON Caterpillar Parts
Cross Code: CA2382729 238-2729 2382729 Other Name: Piston Kit
Sort: Cylinder Liner Application: Engine Parts
Applicable: Excavator Parts Weight: XX Kg.

2382729 BODY AS-PISTON Caterpillar parts 120H, 135H, 3126B, 3126E, 322C, 322C FM, 325C, 561N, 938G II, 953C, 963C, D5N, D6N, IT38G II, M325C

 

Product Description

CA2382729
238-2729
2382729

 

EXCAVATOR 322C 322C FM 325C
INDUSTRIAL ENGINE 3126B
INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER IT38G II
LOGGER 322C
MOBILE HYD POWER UNIT 325C
MOTOR GRADER 120H 135H
PIPELAYER 561N
TRACK LOADER 953C 963C
TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR D5N D6N
TRUCK ENGINE 3126B 3126E
WHEEL LOADER 938G II
WHEELED EXCAVATOR M325C MH Caterpillar

 

3126B Truck Engine 8YL00001-UP

 

CYLINDER BLOCK GP

10R-7040 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N 8YL35001-UP
PART OF 20R-0810, 20R-0811 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL

 

 

Information

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  201-1703 Y [1] COVER GP-AIR INLET  
  201-1702 Y [1] COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD  
  118-1727 Y [1] COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING (ACCESSORY DRIVE)  
  136-8888 Y [1] COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING  
  Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD GP
  166-1788 Y [1] FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING (FRONT COVER)  
  Y [1] HOUSING GP-FRONT
  197-1876 Y [1] LIFTING GP-ENGINE  
  135-2141 Y [1] PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK (ENGINE OIL)  
  Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
  164-0210 [1] BREATHER (CRANKCASE)  
    [1] CAMSHAFT GP
  6V-3940 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  10R-3458 [1] CAMSHAFT AS  
  1B-8705 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
  205-1322 [1] GEAR-CAMSHAFT (100-TEETH)  
  107-7694 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
  0R-8839 [1] CORE AS-OIL COOLER (ENGINE)  
    [1] CORE AS-OIL COOLER (ENGINE)
  267-4743 [1] CORE AS-ENGINE OIL COOLER  
  3P-1156 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  240-2767 [1] GASKET  
  300-7933 [1] GASKET  
    [1] COVER GP-VALVE
  2W-6225 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
  2W-9499 M [14] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
  5P-0537 [28] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
  6V-7728 M [14] BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)  
    [1] COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
  5P-5678 D   SEAL (2-M)  
    [1] BASE GP-VALVE COVER
  5P-5678 D   SEAL (2-M)  
  0R-4890 [1] CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT  
  6V-3940 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  10R-0650 [6] PISTON PACK GP  
      (EACH INCLUDES)
  0R-2741 [1] ROD AS-CONNECTING  
  7C-0111 [2] RETAINER-PIN  
  168-7224 [1] PIN-PISTON  
  197-9277 [1] RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)  
  197-9354 [1] RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)  
  197-9386 [1] RING-PISTON (TOP)  
  238-2743 ABN   RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)  
  262-9288 ABN   BODY AS-PISTON  
  266-3110 ABN   RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)  
  272-8102 ABN   TUBE AS-OIL JET  
  299-7612 ABN   RING-PISTON (TOP)  
  238-2729 [1] BODY AS-PISTON  
    [1] CRANKSHAFT GP
  101-1530 [3] BEARING-MAIN (STANDARD)  
  107-7708 [3] BEARING-MAIN (STANDARD)  
  145-0162 AB   BEARING-MAIN (0.25-MM US)  
  145-0164 AB   BEARING-MAIN (0.5-MM US)  
  145-0168 AB   BEARING-MAIN (0.5-MM OS)  
  145-0170 AB   BEARING-MAIN (0.5-MM OS, 0.5-MM US)  
  212-4893 [1] BEARING-THRUST (STANDARD)  
  229-5153 AB   BEARING-THRUST (0.25-MM US)  
  229-5154 AB   BEARING-THRUST (0.5-MM US)  
  229-5155 AB   BEARING-THRUST (0.5-MM OS)  
  229-5156 AB   BEARING-THRUST (0.5-MM OS, 0.5-MM US)  
  224-6638 [6] BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (STANDARD)  
  7C-6976 AB   BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.25-MM US)  
  7C-6977 AB   BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.5-MM US)  
  271-5658 [1] CRANKSHAFT AS  
  1B-8705 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
  2W-8147 [1] GEAR (50-TEETH)  
  173-0143 [6] JET AS-PISTON COOLING  
    [1] CYLINDER BLOCK GP
  0R-8943 [1] CYLINDER BLOCK GP  
  9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
  9S-8008 [2] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  216-5586 [1] BUSHING (CAMSHAFT)  
  3H-5552 [1] PLUG-CUP  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6F-7062 [2] WASHER (12.7X19.05X1.83-MM THK)  
  8T-0293 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
    [1] CYLINDER BLOCK AS
  5P-8247 [14] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
  7E-2968 [7] CAP-CRANKSHAFT BEARING  
  9X-8916 M [14] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
  2M-6471 [2] PLUG-CUP  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  2W-7213 [6] BUSHING (CAMSHAFT)  
  3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  1W-8407 [2] SLEEVE  
  6V-3538 [2] DOWEL  
  7N-5683 [2] DOWEL  
    [1] GEAR GP-FRONT
  2W-8476 [1] GEAR AS-IDLER (50-TEETH)  
  2W-7566 [1] BUSHING  
  6V-3822 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  6V-5843 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
  101-3207 [1] SHAFT-CAM IDLER  
  101-3208 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
  5P-4486 [6] PLUG-PROTECTION  
  0R-2733 [1] PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL  
  189-8777 [1] PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL  
    [1] VALVE MECHANISM GP
  3E-9412 [6] DOWEL  
  5P-8245 [11] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  6V-5696 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
  8T-0100 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  8T-8442 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X30-MM)  
  9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
    [1] VALVE MECHANISM GP
  8H-5244 [1] DOWEL  
    [6] ROCKER ARM GP
      (EACH INCLUDES)
  2Y-5829 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  10R-1709 [1] ROCKER ARM AS  
    [1] ROCKER ARM AS
  173-5549 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  260-7524 M [1] SCREW-VALVE ADJUSTMENT (M10X1.5-THD)  
    [6] ROCKER ARM GP
      (EACH INCLUDES)
  2Y-5829 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  10R-1708 [1] ROCKER ARM AS  
  260-7524 M [1] SCREW-VALVE ADJUSTMENT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  137-6717 [5] SPRING  
  138-7198 [1] SHAFT AS  
  5B-1866 [1] PLUG-CUP  
  138-8402 [1] STAND  
  138-8403 [1] STAND  
  138-9868 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  235-5527 [10] STAND  
  139-4081 Y [3] LIFTER GP-VALVE  
  219-3309 [6] BRIDGE-VALVE  
  264-6156 [12] ROD-VALVE PUSH

 

 


 

 OEM

 

178-6546 Ring 9T6857 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-6857
185-0232 Ring 9T8346 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-8346
188-4216 Ring 9T8346 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-8346
190-2279 Ring 9T8647 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-8647
191-5603 Ring 9T8647 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-8647
191-5709 Ring 9T9912 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-9912
192-2209 Ring 9T9912 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-9912
197-9335 Ring Rs3406E1 Ring Set Piston Cylinder Liner 34-0600
199-0706 Ring Rs3406E2 Ring Set Piston Cylinder Liner 34-0600
213-1152 Ring Rs4P2654 Ring Set Piston Cylinder Liner 4P-2654
217-9778 Ring Rs4P8996 Ring Set Piston Cylinder Liner 4P-8996
225-4284 Ring Rs7E3888 Ring Set Piston Cylinder Liner 7E-3888
226-4961 Ring Tak2874 Piston Liner Kit Cylinder Liner Tak-2874
228-9572 Ring Tak3102 Piston Liner Kit Cylinder Liner Tak-3102

 

238-2729 Engine Tak4515 Piston Liner Kit Cylinder Liner 2382729 Body A Ring Tak-4515 0

 

Contact Details
233613713

Phone Number : +8618925034785

WhatsApp : +8618924027126