4W-9491 Ring 4W9491 Ring Kit (Piston) Engine 114-1071 Cylinder Liner 1141071 Piston

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Caterpillar
Certification: 68555435543
Model Number: 3204, 916, 926, IT28
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Price negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-5
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10
Model OEM: 3204, 916, 926, IT28 Product Name: 4W9491 KIT-PISTON RING Caterpillar Parts
Cross Code: CA4W9491 4W-9491 4W9491 Other Name: Piston Kit
Sort: Cylinder Liner Application: Engine Parts
Applicable: Excavator Parts Weight: XX Kg.

4W9491 KIT-PISTON RING Caterpillar parts 3204, 916, 926, IT28

 

Product Description

CA4W9491
4W-9491
4W9491

 

INDUSTRIAL ENGINE 3204
INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIER IT28
WHEEL LOADER 916 926 Caterpillar

3204 Industrial Engine 6DC00001-UP

 

AIR COMPRESSOR GP
8N-2051 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N 7EB1-99999; 6DC1-UP
PART OF 1W-5824 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT

 

Information

 
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8H-9789 [1] BALL BEARING  
  4W-9489 [1] RING-LOCK  
2. 4W-9476 [1] CRANKSHAFT-AIR COMPRESSOR  
3. 4W-9477 [1] CRANKCASE  
4. 4W-9485 [1] CYLINDER HEAD AS  
5. 9M-1974 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 1D-4539 [5] BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)  
7. 0S-1617 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
8. 3B-4505 [4] LOCKWASHER  
9. 4W-9479 [1] MANIFOLD-EXHAUST  
  1S-7107 C [1] GASKET  
10. 2B-2695 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
11. 9M-0397 [1] ADAPTER  
  8M-7065 C [1] GASKET (AIR INLET)  
12. 4W-9486 [1] GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD  
13. 5M-6214 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
14. 4W-9478 [1] UNLOADER AS  
  7C-5877 [1] GASKET  
15. 2B-2694 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)  
16. 0A-2833 [1] ELBOW  
17. 0S-1616 [2] BOLT (1/4-20X1-IN)  
18. 4W-9484 [1] CYLINDER BLOCK  
19. 4W-9480 [2] PISTON & ROD AS  
20. 2H-2976 [2] BEARING  
21. 2H-2847 [1] GASKET  
22. 4W-9487 [1] CAP-REAR BEARING  
  4W-9488 [1] GASKET  
23. 0S-1615 [8] BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)  
  3B-4504 [8] LOCKWASHER  
24. 4W-9474 [1] COVER-CRANKCASE  
  4W-9475 [1] GASKET-COVER (CRANKCASE)  
25. 034-4160 [10] BOLT-LOCKING (5/16-18X1-IN)  
       
      AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  4W-9492 [1] KIT-AIR COMPRESSOR  
      (INCLUDES SPRINGS, SEATS, VALVES, BEARINGS, ETC)
  4W-9491 [1] KIT-PISTON RING

 OEM

1282952 Piston Engine 128-2952 Ring 7E2899 Ring Group Piston Cylinder Liner 7E-2899
1305867 Piston Engine 130-5867 Ring 7E5213 Ring Group Piston Cylinder Liner 7E-5213
1308412 Piston Engine 130-8412 Ring 7E5214 Ring Group Piston Cylinder Liner 7E-5214
1589064 Piston Engine 158-9064 Ring 7N9805 Pin Hollow Piston Cylinder Liner 7N-9805
1590308 Piston Engine 159-0308 Ring 8J6730 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 8J-6730
1606600 Piston Engine 160-6600 Ring 8N0822 Ring Group Piston Cylinder Liner 8N-0822
1607994 Body A Engine 160-7994 Ring 9R9408 Piston Rear Brake Cylinder Liner 9R-9408
1656969 Piston Engine 165-6969 Ring 9R9408 Piston Rear Brake Cylinder Liner 9R-9408
1684531 Body A Engine 168-4531 Ring 9T2306 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-2306
1684538 Tube A Engine 168-4538 Ring 9T2306 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-2306
1692969 Piston Engine 169-2969 Ring 9T3680 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-3680
1722353 Piston Engine 172-2353 Ring 9T3680 Pump Group Piston Cylinder Liner 9T-3680

 

4W-9491 Ring 4W9491 Ring Kit (Piston) Engine 114-1071 Cylinder Liner 1141071 Piston 0

Contact Details
233613713

Phone Number : +8618925034785

WhatsApp : +8618924027126