3W0640 Piston Engine 3W-0640 Ring 6N2109 Kit Piston Ring Cylinder Liner 6N-2109

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Caterpillar
Certification: 68555435543
Model Number: 517, 527, 572R, 572R II, D5HTSK II, D6H, D6H II, D6H XL, D6H XR, D6R, D6R II, D6R III, D6R STD, D6T, D6T LGP, D6T LGPPAT, D6T XL, D7R, D7R II, D7R XR
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Price negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-5
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10
Model OEM: 517, 527, 572R, 572R II, D5HTSK II, D6H, D6H II, D6H XL, D6H XR, D6R, D6R II, D6R III, D6R STD, D6T, D6T LGP, D6T LGPPAT, D6T XL, D7R, D7R II, D7R XR Product Name: 3W0640 PISTON Caterpillar Parts
Cross Code: CA3W0640 3W-0640 3W0640 Other Name: Piston Kit
Sort: Cylinder Liner Application: Engine Parts
Applicable: Excavator Parts Weight: XX Kg.


3W0640 PISTON Caterpillar parts 517, 527, 572R, 572R II, D5HTSK II, D6H, D6H II, D6H XL, D6H XR, D6R, D6R II, D6R III, D6R STD, D6T, D6T LGP, D6T LGPPAT, D6T XL, D7R, D7R II, D7R XR

 

Product Description

 

CA3W0640
3W-0640
3W0640

 

ARTICULATED TRUCK D44B D550B
COLD PLANER PR-1000 PR-450 PR-450C
GEN SET ENGINE 3304 3306
INDUSTRIAL ENGINE 3114 3116 3126 3208 3304 3306 3306B 3406 3406B 3406C 3408 3408C 3408E 3412 3412C 3412E 3512
MINING EXCAVATOR 5130 5230
MOTOR GRADER 16G
PETROLEUM ENGINE 3512B 3512C 3516C
PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION TH48-E80
PNEUMATIC COMPACTOR PS-500
PUMPER SPF343 SPF343C SPS343 SPT343
QUARRY TRUCK 771C 771D 775B 775D
SOIL COMPACTOR 815
TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR D9H
TRACTOR 768B 776C 784B
TRUCK 69D 769C 769D 773B 773D 773E 775D 775E 785 785B 789B 793B
TRUCK ENGINE 1673C 1693 3116 3176 3208 3306 3306B 3306C 3406 3406B 3406C 3408
WHEEL LOADER 916 966C 994
WHEEL TRACTOR 627B 627E 631D 631E 631G 633D 633E II 637D 637E 637G 651E 657E Caterpillar

 

3306B Truck Engine 5KD00001-UP

 

AIR COMPRESSOR GP

1W-7145 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
PART OF 9N-8069 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 7E-6807 AIR COMPRESSOR GP

 

 

Information

 

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6N-2097 [1] HEAD AS-COMPRESSOR  
2. 3J-5389 [2] PLUG (EXTERNAL)  
3. 6N-2098 [1] GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD  
4. 9M-0397 [1] ADAPTER  
  8M-7065 [1] GASKET (AIR INLET)  
5. 2B-2695 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)  
  3B-4505 [2] LOCKWASHER  
6. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
7. 7N-4837 [2] PISTON AS-COMPRESSOR  
  1W-2803 [2] PLUG  
8. 5P-0060 [4] BOLT (7/16-14X0.75-IN)  
9. 5M-6214 [1] PLUG (1/8-27 PTF)  
10. 6N-2100 [1] COVER AS-REAR  
11. 6N-2106 [2] ROD AS-CONNECTING  
12. 7N-0243 [2] LOCK-ROD BOLT  
13. 6N-7564 [1] CRANKSHAFT-AIR COMPRESSOR  
14. 3B-4507 [4] LOCKWASHER  
15. 8N-7653 [1] CRANKCASE GP-AIR COMPRESSOR  
16. 9M-0381 [2] INSERT-INLET VALVE  
17. 7N-6172 [2] BUSHING-COMPRESSOR  
18. 6N-6949 [1] COVER-CRANKCASE  
  6N-0634 [1] GASKET-COVER  
19. 5M-6509 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 0S-1619 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)  
21. 0T-0102 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)  
  3B-4506 [6] LOCKWASHER  
22. 1W-7119 [1] ADAPTER AS  
23. 0T-0768 [4] BOLT (7/16-14X1.75-IN)  
       
      AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  8N-3666 [1] KIT-AIR COMPRESSOR  
      INCLUDES PISTONS, GUIDE, PLUNGER, SEAT, SPRING,
      SADDLE, RINGS, BOLTS, LOCKWASHERS, WASHERS, LOCK, ETC)
  6N-2109 [1] KIT-PISTON RING  
  8N-3665 [4] KIT-SEAL



 

 OEM

 

2W8410 Piston Engine 2W-8410 Ring 1970554 Kit Piston Std Cylinder Liner 197-0554
2W8411 Piston Engine 2W-8411 Ring 1973765 Body As Piston Cylinder Liner 197-3765
2W8412 Body A Engine 2W-8412 Ring 1W9372 Piston Body Les Cylinder Liner 1W-9372
2W8646 Ring G Engine 2W-8646 Ring 2244432 Piston St Pump Cylinder Liner 224-4432
2W8647 Ring G Engine 2W-8647 Ring 3S4061 Ring Grp Piston Cylinder Liner 3S-4061
3247380 Skirt Engine 324-7380 Ring 4P5852 Crown As Piston Cylinder Liner 4P-5852
3G6538 Piston Engine 3G-6538 Ring 4P6914 Ring Set Piston Cylinder Liner 4P-6914
3J9325 Piston Engine 3J-9325 Ring 4S7424 Ring Grp Piston Cylinder Liner 4S-7424
3P4695 Piston Engine 3P-4695 Ring 4T3122 Piston Assembly Cylinder Liner 4T-3122
3S0988 Piston Engine 3S-0988 Ring 6I1210 Crown As Piston Cylinder Liner 6I-1210
3V5476 Piston Engine 3V-5476 Ring 6I4248 Crown As Piston Cylinder Liner 6I-4248
3W0640 Piston Engine 3W-0640 Ring 6N2109 Kit Piston Ring Cylinder Liner 6N-2109
4E2168 Piston Engine 4E-2168 Ring 7C0570 Kit Piston Ring Cylinder Liner 7C-0570
4S5943 Piston Engine 4S-5943 Ring 7C2888 Crown As Piston Cylinder Liner 7C-2888
4T7010 Piston Engine 4T-7010 Ring 7C4943 Kit Piston Ring Cylinder Liner 7C-4943
4T7354 Piston Engine 4T-7354 Ring 7M5564 Ring Grp Piston Cylinder Liner 7M-5564
4V4852 Piston Engine 4V-4852 Ring 7N3511 Piston Body 5.4 Cylinder Liner 7N-3511
4V7725 Piston Engine 4V-7725 Ring 8K8469 Piston Assembly Cylinder Liner 8K-8469

3W0640 Piston Engine 3W-0640 Ring 6N2109 Kit Piston Ring Cylinder Liner 6N-2109 03W0640 Piston Engine 3W-0640 Ring 6N2109 Kit Piston Ring Cylinder Liner 6N-2109 1

Contact Details
233613713

Phone Number : +8618925034785

WhatsApp : +8618924027126